• CLIENTS
  • SHAREHOLDERS
  • SUPPLIERS
Close

Enter your details

 
I forgot my password

If you do not have access to the customer area, ask your high.

Request

Privacy policy

LEGAL NOTICE  

Terms and conditions of the Website:

The function of the present Website is that of providing the user accessing the Website with the different products, activities and services exposed on this page in the information therein contained.

It will be understood that the access and/or mere use of the Website confers the status of User onto the Customer/Resident (to be hereinafter referred to as the User), which entails an adhesion on his/her part to the present Policy and to the Legal Warning. AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A. consequently recommends the user to closely read the terms and conditions of use included by the owner of this Website every time he/she accesses it.

The User pledges to make diligent, correct and licit use of the Website and, more particularly, pledges to: abstain from using the contents and information on AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S. A. obtained from our Website for ends or purposes contrary to Law, to morality and to generally accepted good conduct, as well as to public order; to abstain from reproducing or copying, distributing, transforming or modifying the contents, or permitting their public access via any modality of public communication, unless authorised to do so by the holder of the corresponding rights or unless the practice in question is legally permitted.

AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A. will be entitled to temporarily or definitely suspend the present Website without prior warning for technical, safety or control reasons, due to failings in electric supply or for any other causes, in order to carry out maintenance, improvement or repair activities, always for the benefit of the User, as well as to carry out changes in the information, services, products and other elements of this Website , without the User being entitled to demand any liability from AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A.

Intellectual and industrial property:

Pursuant to article 10 of 34/2002, of July 11th, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the Web Page accessible from the domain www.auxiliarconservera.es is held by AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A., Company registered in the Murcia Commercial Registry, Book 5, Section 2, Page 27, Page 59, with Tax Identification Number (CIF) A-30007264. Furthermore, copying, reproducing, adapting, modifying, distributing, commercializing, publishing and/or proceeding in whatsoever way that violates current Spanish and/or international laws on industrial and/or intellectual property is also fully prohibited, as is the use of the content of the Website or application unless expressly authorized to do so in writing by AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A.

AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A. holds all the rights for the content, design and source code of the Website and, in particular, by way of example but not limited thereto, for the photographs, images, texts, logos, designs, marks, trade names and data included on the Website or application. Users are hereby informed that said rights are protected by current Spanish and international laws on industrial and intellectual property.

Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection:

Information on the processing of your personal data is provided below, as well as on the rights provided to you according to current regulations on data protection - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and corresponding regulations, hereinafter referred to as “data protection legislation” or “GDPR”.

  1. Entity responsible for processing data and contact details

    The entity responsible for processing your data is Auxiliar Conservera S.A. (hereinafter Auxiliar Conservera), with registered office in Molina de Segura (Murcia) on Ctra. Torre Alta, s/n, 30500. If you wish, you can contact us via e-mail at the following address: personal@auxiliarconservera.es.

  2. For what purpose(s) will we process your data and on what legal basis?

    Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, on the legal basis and for the purposes indicated below:

    1. Consent of the person concerned

      Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes, provided that you have given us your consent, depending on the form completed in each case:

      • Data collected through the contact form: By completing the contact form, we understand that you consent to your data being used for the purpose of contacting you to answer your questions or queries and to send you information that may be of interest in accordance with the request made.

      • Data collected through the work with us form: By completing the work with us form, we understand that you consent to the processing of your data in order to manage and evaluate your application for employment in selection processes.

      You may revoke your consent at any time. This also applies if your consent was given before the EU General Data Protection Regulation came into force, i.e. before 25 May 2018. It should be noted that opposition to particular data processing and revocation of consent are not retroactive.

    2. Execution of a contract between the parties

      The processing of your personal data will be carried out for the following purposes, depending on the form completed in each case:

      • Client Access: Manage your registration and access the private client area with the aim of maintaining a commercial relationship between the parties, including your registration as a client and invoice management.

      • Shareholder Access: Manage your registration and access Auxiliar Conservera's private shareholder area.

      • Suppliers Access: Manage your registration and access the private supplier area with the aim of maintaining a commercial relationship between the parties, including your registration as a supplier, invoice management and service management.

      You may revoke your consent at any time. This also applies if your consent was given before the EU General Data Protection Regulation came into force, i.e. before 25 May 2018. It should be noted that opposition to particular data processing and revocation of consent are not retroactive.

    3. Compliance with the legal obligation applicable to the data controller

      Auxiliar Conservera will process your data with the purpose of obtaining, storing and managing the consent provided in relation to the protection of data provided, in order to demonstrate that the provisions of data protection legislation have been complied with.

      In this sense, if you do not allow your personal data to be processed for this purpose, and since this data must be processed in order for Auxiliar Conservera to comply with its legal obligations, then it will not be possible to provide the services you request.

  3. Automated individual decisions and profiling

    The data you have provided will not be used for automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22 of the GDPR. If automated individual decision-making or profiling is required, then you will be informed about this separately.

  4. Which recipients will your data be communicated to?

    In order to fulfil all the purposes described above, Auxiliar Conservera collaborates with third party service providers who may have access to personal data in order to carry out the contracted services. In any case, Auxiliar Conservera follows strict criteria to select such third parties in order to comply with its data protection obligations, and it signs the corresponding data protection agreements with these third parties; in such agreements, these third parties are obliged to comply with their data protection obligations, and specifically, to comply with the legal, technical and organisational measures to process personal data for the agreed purposes, and are prohibited from processing such personal data for other purposes or transferring them to third parties.

    Additionally, Auxiliar Conservera may disclose personal data and any other information about the user when required to do so by public authorities (Government agencies, Judges and Courts) exercising the powers legitimately attributed to them and in accordance with the provisions that may be applicable in these cases when necessary.

  5. How long will we keep your data for?

    Auxiliar Conservera will comply with the provisions of current legislation regarding the duty to delete personal information once the intended purpose has been achieved, or when the consent for processing the data has been revoked, remaining at the exclusive disposal of Judges and Courts, the Public Prosecutor's Office, or competent Government agencies to attend to any possible responsibilities arising from processing the data, and only during the periods set out in the description of said responsibilities. Once these periods have elapsed, this information will be permanently deleted using secure methods.

  6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations, as well as Spanish data protection regulations, if you desire, you may exercise your rights to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as to request that the processing of your personal data be limited, to oppose to it, to request the portability of your data, and to not be subjected to automated individual decisions.

    In addition, if the processing of personal data described is based on your consent, you may revoke your consent at any time. In this regard, it should be noted that the revocation of the consent given shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of such consent.

    You can exercise the rights described above through the following channels, providing the necessary documentation that allows us to verify your identity (copy of ID, passport, NIE, etc.):

    • In writing, addressed to Auxiliar Conservera S.A., in Molina de Segura (Murcia), Ctra. Torre Alta, s/n, 30500.

    • By email to the following address personal@auxiliarconservera.es.

  7. Where can you make claims?

    If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency, data protection control authority, http://www.agpd.es, C/Jorge Juan No. 6, 28001, Madrid.

Governing law and Jurisdiction:

Access to and use of the Website will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with Spanish law. Whatsoever dispute that may arise between AUXILIAR CONSERVERA, S.A. and the users of the Website will be heard by the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Murcia (Spain), and the Parties hereby expressly relinquish their right to any other jurisdiction.

Cookies Policy

The Cookies

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small information files that allow us to compare and understand how our users navigate through our web site, and thus consequently improve the navigation process.

The cookies we use do not store any personal information, or any information that can identify you. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to delete them from the hard drive of your computer, block or warn you in the case of installation of the same. To continue without changes in the configuration of the cookies, simply continue on the web page.
You can get more information about cookies and their use at www.aboutcookies.org.

Types of cookies that we use

Strictly necessary cookies:

These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the web page, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many services available would not be operating.

Browsing cookies:

These cookies collect information about visitors make use of the website, such as page views, load errors… It is generic and anonymous information where personal data are not included nor collects information that identifies visitors; being the ultimate objective improving the functioning of the website.

When visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies in your device.

Functional Cookies:

These cookies allow you to recall information (such as your user name, language or the region in which it is located) and features more personal. For example, the possibility of offering customized content based on the information and criteria which you have provided voluntarily. These cookies can also be used to remember changes to the size of text, fonts, and other customizable parts of the website. They are also used to offer some services requested, such as a video or comment on a blog. The information that these cookies collect can be anonymous and may not be followed by its activity on other websites.

When visiting our website, you agree to the installation of these cookies in your device.

How to manage cookies in computers:

Internet Explorer: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> Configuration

Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> Historial -> Configuration

Chrome: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> Cookies management

Safari: Options -> Security